2000
Upstate NY XC Race 1 Results |
|
|
11th Annual |
UPSTATE NEW YORK
CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
Sept.16 @ Ultra-Tech
Park, Newark |
|
|
60 degrees, breezy
and partly sunny |
|
|
|
|
PLACE |
ADJ. PLACE |
NAME, AGE |
|
TEAM/HOMETOWN |
|
TIME |
1 |
OM/1 |
John Trowse, 34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:02 |
2 |
OM/2 |
Dave O'Keeffe, 41 |
Checkers AC |
16:09 |
3 |
OM/3 |
Adam Crandall, 24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
16:27 |
4 |
unattached |
Scott Williams, 39 |
Corning |
|
16:51 |
5 |
OM/4 |
Dave Hawes, 38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:52 |
6 |
OM/5 |
Tom Proctor, 25 |
Checkers AC |
16:57 |
7 |
OM/6 |
Mike Selig, 22 |
High Noon AC |
17:04 |
8 |
OM/7 |
Carl Johnston, 35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:05 |
9 |
OM/8 |
Jim Oberst, 37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:07 |
10 |
OM/9 |
Dan Rohnke, 35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:12 |
11 |
OM/10 |
Jim Brunswick, 31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:14 |
12 |
unattached |
Brent Bartlett, 20 |
Geneseo |
|
17:15 |
13 |
OM/11 |
Eric Finnemore, 25 |
GVH II |
|
17:16 |
14 |
MM/1 |
Casey Carlstrom, 41 |
High Noon AC |
17:17 |
15 |
OM/12 |
Scott Knapp, 31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:18 |
16 |
OM/13 |
Tim Reetz, 24 |
GVH II |
|
17:19 |
17 |
OM/14 |
Mark Gaffney, 33 |
Syracuse Chargers |
17:22 |
18 |
OM/15 |
Allen Mead, 33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:23 |
19 |
unattached |
Craig Widness, 30 |
Rochester |
|
17:24 |
20 |
OM/16 |
Bob Carroll, 43 |
Checkers AC |
17:27 |
21 |
OM/17 |
Jason Urckfitz, 31 |
GVH II |
|
17:35 |
22 |
OM/18 |
Erik Grimm, 34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:43 |
23 |
OM/19 |
Earl Steinbrecher, 36 |
High Noon AC |
17:44 |
24 |
MM/2 |
Gary Moore, 44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:45 |
25 |
MM/3 |
Jim Robinson, 46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:46 |
26 |
OM/20 |
Ryan Forrestel, 26 |
Checkers AC |
17:48 |
27 |
OM/21 |
John Van Kerkhove, 38 |
GVH II |
|
17:49 |
28 |
MM/4 |
Tony Vodacek, 41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:54 |
29 |
OM/22 |
Bob Nugent, 39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:58 |
30 |
OM/23 |
Matt Catlin, 30 |
GVH II |
|
18:11 |
31 |
VM/1 |
Rick Hoebeke, 51 |
High Noon AC |
18:12 |
32 |
unattached |
Krystopher Usack, 15 |
Corning |
|
18:13 |
33 |
unattached |
Don Medd, 31 |
Rochester |
|
18:15 |
34 |
unattached |
Jason Longo, 23 |
Bios AC/Buffalo |
18:21 |
35 |
OM/24 |
Joe Simpson, 32 |
High Noon AC |
18:24 |
36 |
MM/5 |
Mike Rogers, 43 |
Blade Runners |
18:25 |
37 |
MM/6 |
Bruce Roebal, 44 |
High Noon AC |
18:26 |
38 |
MM/7 |
Ron Hulsander, 44 |
High Noon AC |
18:29 |
39 |
OM/25 |
David Carroll, 37 |
Checkers AC |
18:32 |
40 |
MM/8 |
Tim Jones, 42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:33 |
41 |
MM/9 |
Charlie Fay, 47 |
High Noon AC |
18:34 |
42 |
OM/26 |
Daryle Clarke, 27 |
Checkers AC "B" |
18:36 |
43 |
OM/27 |
Brian Dodge, 47 |
Syracuse Chargers |
18:42 |
44 |
OM/28 |
Don Miller, 30 |
GVH II |
|
18:45 |
45 |
unattached |
Matt Blodgett, 23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:52 |
46 |
VM/2 |
Steve Forrestel, 50 |
Checkers AC |
18:54 |
47 |
MM/10 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove, 40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:57 |
48 |
MM/11 |
Bill McMullen, 47 |
Blade Runners |
19:02 |
49 |
OW/1 |
Linda Grossman, 36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:07 |
50 |
OM/29 |
Matt Caton, 37 |
Alternative TC |
19:08 |
51 |
OM/30 |
Robb Smillie, 33 |
GVH II |
|
19:09 |
52 |
MM/12 |
Dave Alessi, 47 |
Blade Runners |
19:10 |
53 |
OM/31 |
Hermann Pohl, 37 |
Checkers AC "B" |
19:15 |
54 |
MM/13 |
Mark Raybuck, 42 |
Blade Runners |
19:16 |
55 |
OM/32 |
Andrew Mara, 29 |
Checkers AC "B" |
19:17 |
56 |
MM/14 |
Jeff Juran, 43 |
High Noon AC |
19:18 |
57 |
unattached |
Kenneth Hans, 37 |
Tonawanda |
19:19 |
58 |
OM/33 |
John Stiner, 38 |
High Noon AC |
19:21 |
59 |
unattached |
Heather Swarts, 26 |
Syracuse Chargers |
19:22 |
60 |
OM/34 |
Chris Mansfield, 31 |
High Noon AC |
19:27 |
61 |
OM/35 |
Dave Valvo, 33 |
GVH III |
|
19:29 |
62 |
MM/15 |
Rick Cleary, 44 |
High Noon AC |
19:32 |
63 |
MM/16 |
Jay Gsell, 49 |
Blade Runners |
19:33 |
64 |
OM/36 |
Dan Andrus, 27 |
GVH II |
|
19:39 |
65 |
OW/2 |
Becky Heuer, 36 |
Checkers AC |
19:40 |
66 |
MM/17 |
Kenny Rodrigues, 41 |
Checkers AC |
19:41 |
67 |
MM/18 |
Jay Reeder, 44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:51 |
68 |
MM/1 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:53 |
69 |
MM/19 |
Peter Forrestel, 48 |
Checkers AC |
19:58 |
70 |
OM/37 |
Kevin Nelson, 35 |
GVH III |
|
20:01 |
71 |
MM/20 |
Anthony Garrow, 41 |
Checkers AC |
20:03 |
72 |
VM/3 |
Dave Blake, 51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:04 |
73 |
VM/4 |
David Peterson, 52 |
Checkers AC |
20:10 |
74 |
OW/3 |
Karen Elliot, 24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:13 |
75 |
OW/4 |
Gillian Sharp, 39 |
High Noon AC |
20:16 |
76 |
OM/38 |
Steve Van Kerkhove, 37 |
GVH III |
|
20:18 |
77 |
VM/5 |
Fran Emmerling, 51 |
Checkers AC |
20:21 |
78 |
VM/6 |
Rick Worner, 52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:22 |
79 |
OM/39 |
Mike Lyons, 37 |
GVH III |
|
20:28 |
80 |
VM/7 |
Herb Engman, 55 |
High Noon AC |
20:29 |
81 |
MM/21 |
John Hultz, 41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:30 |
82 |
MM/22 |
David Bowen, 47 |
Blade Runners |
20:31 |
83 |
unattached |
Matt Jones, 14 |
McQuaid HS |
20:32 |
84 |
OM/40 |
Mark Roberts, 39 |
GVH III |
|
20:33 |
85 |
VM/8 |
Nick Forbes, 53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:34 |
86 |
OW/5 |
Gail Jones-Geiger, 37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:38 |
87 |
OM/41 |
John Lamie, 33 |
Syracuse Chargers |
20:42 |
88 |
MM/23 |
Doug Prindle, 40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:56 |
89 |
OW/6 |
Gretchen Welch, 25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:59 |
90 |
unattached |
Don Densmore, 45 |
Seneca Falls |
21:00 |
91 |
VM/9 |
Jim Boyle, 50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:03 |
92 |
OM/42 |
Vinny Hogan, 40 |
Alternative TC |
21:05 |
93 |
unattached |
Lou Fiorillo, 40 |
Corning |
|
21:14 |
94 |
unattached |
Lowell Lingo, 23 |
Rochester |
|
21:15 |
95 |
MM/24 |
Jim Davis, 45 |
GVH Masters II |
21:16 |
96 |
OM/43 |
Paul Smarsh, 41 |
Alternative TC |
21:18 |
97 |
OW/7 |
Ann Messenger, 23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:19 |
98 |
VM/10 |
Jim Miner, 51 |
High Noon AC |
21:25 |
99 |
MM/25 |
Jon Fleig, 42 |
GVH Masters II |
21:31 |
100 |
VM/11 |
Tom Carr, 55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:32 |
101 |
OW/8 |
Beth Burchill, 34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:33 |
102 |
unattached |
Andrea Tirums, 20 |
Geneseo |
|
21:34 |
103 |
OM/44 |
Ted Washburn, 29 |
Checkers AC "B" |
21:35 |
104 |
OW/9 |
Donna Lockett, 42 |
High Noon AC |
21:36 |
105 |
OW/10 |
Lorrie Marnell, 39 |
High Noon AC |
21:37 |
106 |
OM/45 |
Terry Robbins, 31 |
Alternative TC |
21:39 |
107 |
OM/46 |
Rich Meehan, 30 |
Alternative TC |
21:40 |
108 |
OM/47 |
Robert Krug, 31 |
Checkers AC "B" |
21:48 |
109 |
MM/26 |
Mark Paprocki, 47 |
Blade Runners |
21:50 |
110 |
OM/48 |
Mark Schiesser, 35 |
GVH III |
|
21:51 |
111 |
OW/10 |
Mary Fanelli-Lund, 41 |
Checkers AC |
21:52 |
112 |
OW/11 |
April Messenger, 23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:57 |
113 |
OW/12 |
Jennifer Stevens, 20 |
High Noon AC |
21:58 |
114 |
MW/2 |
Ruth Yanai, 42 |
Syracuse Chargers |
21:59 |
115 |
MM/27 |
Gary Maslanka, 45 |
Checkers AC |
22:00 |
116 |
MW/3 |
Linda Drinkwater, 44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:01 |
117 |
unattached |
Corey Robinson, 11 |
Rochester |
|
22:02 |
118 |
VM/12 |
Dave Sek, 57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:03 |
119 |
OW/13 |
Nicole Hanley, 23 |
High Noon AC |
22:04 |
120 |
OM/49 |
Tom Daly, 46 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:06 |
121 |
MW/4 |
Laurie Kinsella, 46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:08 |
122 |
OW/14 |
Molly Huff, 39 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:09 |
123 |
MM/28 |
Bill Polito, 47 |
GVH Masters II |
22:13 |
124 |
MW/5 |
Lesley Johnson, 40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:16 |
125 |
MM/29 |
Mike Hasenauer, 48 |
GVH Masters II |
22:25 |
126 |
unattached |
Diane Sardes, 48 |
Checkers AC |
22:35 |
127 |
VM/13 |
Mike Reif, 51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:38 |
128 |
MM/30 |
Ed Mills, 40 |
Checkers AC |
22:44 |
129 |
MW/6 |
Susan Kreplin-Michaels, 44 |
Syracuse Chargers |
22:46 |
130 |
OW/15 |
Jane Edwards, 39 |
Checkers AC |
22:48 |
131 |
OW/16 |
Leah Crivello, 24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:49 |
132 |
MM/31 |
Ben Metcalf, 43 |
GVH Masters II |
22:58 |
133 |
OM/50 |
Caleb Shulman, 37 |
GVH III |
|
23:01 |
134 |
VM/14 |
Otto Freyler, 67 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:08 |
135 |
MM/32 |
Bruce Lavner, 46 |
GVH Masters II |
23:09 |
136 |
VM/15 |
John Moore, 58 |
Checkers AC |
23:12 |
137 |
OM/51 |
Dan Quinlisk, 42 |
Alternative TC |
23:20 |
138 |
MW/7 |
Marie White, 40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:36 |
139 |
MW/8 |
Carol Dodge, 43 |
Syracuse Chargers |
24:39 |
140 |
unattached |
Lee Skipper, 39 |
Pittsford |
|
24:43 |
141 |
OM/52 |
Bob Crandall, 48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
24:45 |
142 |
MM/33 |
Tim Matthews, 48 |
GVH Masters II |
24:48 |
143 |
OW/17 |
Julie Doell, 31 |
Checkers AC |
24:49 |
144 |
unattached |
Chris Skipper, 11 |
Pittsford |
|
24:51 |
145 |
unattached |
Steve Cronmiller, 29 |
Fishers |
|
25:00 |
146 |
unattached |
Carolyn DeWitt, 51 |
Checkers AC |
25:01 |
147 |
OW/18 |
Mindee Mutty, 28 |
Checkers AC |
25:15 |
148 |
MW/9 |
Jean Queal, 48 |
Syracuse Chargers |
25:32 |
149 |
VM/16 |
Rich Van Almkerk, 53 |
Checkers AC |
25:41 |
150 |
OW/19 |
Allison Forrestel, 22 |
Checkers AC |
26:23 |
151 |
unattached |
Bonnie Bathurst, 50 |
Checkers AC |
26:37 |
152 |
unattached |
Sandy Toole, 62 |
Rochester |
|
27:08 |
153 |
unattached |
Deb Stampone, 25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:19 |
154 |
MW/10 |
Marcia Van Vechten, 41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:24 |
155 |
MW/11 |
Lenie Tucker, 63 |
Syracuse Chargers |
31:03 |
156 |
unattached |
Jim Glinsky, 53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:24 |
157 |
unattached |
Heather Cronmiller, 28 |
Fishers |
|
32:40 |
158 |
unattached |
Leslie Shaw, 41 |
Lyons |
|
33:41 |
159 |
unattached |
David Shaw, 55 |
Lyons |
|
33:42 |
160 |
unattached |
William Pow, 71 |
Penfield |
|
34:00 |
161 |
MW/12 |
Cindy Daly, 42 |
Syracuse Chargers |
34:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACEMENT |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38 |
4,7,8,9,10 |
(12,15,18) |
|
2 |
Checkers AC |
68 |
2,5,16,20,25 |
|
3 |
GVH II |
|
84 |
11,13,17,21,22 |
(23,30,36) |
|
4 |
Syracuse Chargers |
86 |
1,3,14,27,41 |
(49,52) |
|
5 |
High Noon AC |
116 |
6,19,24,33.34 |
|
6 |
GVH III |
|
177 |
28,35,37,38,39 |
(40,48,50) |
|
7 |
Checkers AC "B" |
180 |
26,31,32,44,47 |
|
8 |
Alternative TC |
205 |
29,42,43,45,46 |
(51) |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN: |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27 |
2,3,4,8,10 |
(18,21,23) |
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
37 |
1,6,7,9,14 |
(15) |
|
3 |
Blade Runners |
57 |
5,11,12,13,16 |
(22,26) |
|
4 |
Checkers AC |
113 |
17,19,20,27,30 |
|
5 |
GVH Masters II |
137 |
24,25,28,29,31 |
(32,33) |
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC |
11 |
2,4,5 |
(15,16) |
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17 |
3,6,8 |
(12,13,14) |
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
18 |
1,7,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN: |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22 |
1,3,5,6,7 |
(8,12,15) |
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
50 |
4,9,10,13,14 |
|
3 |
Checkers AC |
64 |
2,11,16,17,18 |
(19) |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN: |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20 |
1,3,4,5,7 |
(10) |
|
2 |
Syracuse Chargers |
36 |
2,6,8,9,11 |
(12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|